Cs problem resolution
#1
i was playing normally with 1024x768 4:3 so after i pressed a random wrong Button and i got resolution with 16:9 i want the Black bars on my cs 1.6 screen to get back as it shows in 4:3
my current video settings http://prntscr.com/oj4xe1
the black bars back like this http://prntscr.com/oj4tql
Reply
#2
:/ i think theres normal idk if I try to play with res less that 1280x720 same whappen to me. You have some nvidia Card or smth like that?
[-] The following 1 user Likes reis's post:
  • ISLAM1547
Reply
#3
(24-07-2019, 03:37)reis Wrote: :/ i think theres normal idk if I try to play with res less that 1280x720 same whappen to me. You have some nvidia Card or smth like that?

I have intel HD 2000 765mb :')
It's not from graphic card
Reply
#4
Go to video then Display Mode
...
Change the widescreen mode to Normal
[-] The following 1 user Likes Electro Mancer's post:
  • ISLAM1547
Reply
#5
Use in set launch options
Code:
-stretchaspec
or
Code:
-nofbo

If doesnt work, try both together
[-] The following 1 user Likes daša's post:
  • ISLAM1547
Reply
#6
just enable low video quality, and disable everything else
[-] The following 2 users Like Урош's post:
  • daša, ISLAM1547
Reply
#7
Use those things, if not working just enable low quality and disable everything like uros said.
It should be ok
[-] The following 1 user Likes daša's post:
  • ISLAM1547
Reply
#8
(24-07-2019, 08:55)Electro Mancer Wrote: Go to video then Display Mode
...
Change the widescreen mode to Normal

It's already in Normale mode but with 16:9

(24-07-2019, 13:36)daša Wrote: Use in set launch options
Code:
-stretchaspec
or
Code:
-nofbo

If doesnt work, try both together

doesn't work, and i tried both together and nothing changed

(24-07-2019, 13:45)Урош Wrote: just enable low video quality, and disable everything else

i did, doesn't work

I found the solution it's about graphic setting because i pressed CTRL + Alt + F11 means Enable/Disable Panel Fitting.
[-] The following 1 user Likes ISLAM1547's post:
  • daša
Reply
#9
Hiya

All you got to do is head into your GPU Control Panel, and then Display Settings, and then put it the scaling on full screen that's only the way you can fix it.

tl;dr: Try putting "-noborder -fullscreen -w 1024 -h 768" in the CS launch options. Not sure if it works without the gpu control panel setting.
   
Reply
#10
He said he found a solution lol
Reply
#11
Every time who have a problem, just write if u fix the problem for others, or search. Dont open many threads, just find it.
Lock
Reply
#12
Well my option works for that problem, but u fucked graphic settings so thats why it didnt work
Reply
#13
Thanks for help...
[-] The following 1 user Likes ISLAM1547's post:
  • JocK3R===
Reply

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Current time: 26-05-2020, 09:14
Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2020 MyBB Group.
Design by Iwantchitzz